Home
News
Entertainment
Business
Sports
Opinion
Research
Live TV/Radio
Media
Elections
Dark Mode
Dark mode
Home
News
Entertainment
Business
Sports
Opinion
Research
Live TV/Radio
Media
Elections
Forgot Password
Create Account
https://www.myjoyonline.com/region/?region=22&election=11-------https://www.myjoyonline.com/region/
Receive news updates on the go.
Select one or more categories
News
Business
Sports
Opinion
Entertainment
Breaking News
I want to receive news:
Daily
Weekly
Monthly
Daily: 0.30p | Weekly: GHS 2 | Monthly: GHs 9
2020
2016
2012
2008 r/o
2008
2004
2000 r/o
2000
1996
2012
/
Upper East Region
Select Region
Ashanti Region
Brong Ahafo Region
Central Region
Eastern Region
Greater Accra Region
Northern Region
Upper East Region
Upper West Region
Volta Region
Western Region
john mahama
274,019
nana akufo-addo
120,814
66.44%
29.29%
50%
Presidential Result Summary
66.44%
29.29%
1.94%
0.73%
0.68%
0.35%
0.3%
0.27%
Parliamentry Result Summary
NDC
12
PNC
1
NPP
2
Constituencies in this region
Bawku Central
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
mahama ayariga
54.86%
24,071
alhassan haruna
43.49%
19,082
awini aguuda joseph
0.69%
303
ibrahim zaliya
0.61%
269
idrisu mubarak
0.34%
151
Binduri
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
noah ben azure
66.32%
16,088
stephen yakubu
31.09%
7,543
william abanga ayinga
1.97%
478
azure cyprian ayendago
0.61%
149
Bolgatanga Central
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
akolbire emmanuel opam-brown
62.06%
28,144
gheysika adombire agambila
29.69%
13,464
robert anamolga
7.77%
3,523
saeed jafar mohammed
0.48%
216
rockson akugre
0%
0
Bolgatanga East
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
dominic ayine
61.43%
8,841
rockson ayine bukari
24.48%
3,523
david apasera
13.01%
1,873
baba starling ayinenongma
1.08%
156
Bongo
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
albert abongo
53.57%
18,609
diana aburiya asuure
32.01%
11,118
jacob kofi nsoh
13.21%
4,588
ayorigo clement
0.61%
211
ayamga akugre
0.6%
210
Builsa North
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
jamaes agalga
50.41%
10,792
agnes a. chigabatia
26.58%
5,690
agilinko francis
23.01%
4,925
Builsa South
PNC
Candidate
%
Votes
alhassan azong
46.96%
6,048
abolimbisa roger akantagriwen
36.19%
4,660
paulina atiik morfon-bruce
16.42%
2,114
kunde daniel collins
0.43%
56
Chiana-Paga
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
pele abugu
63.5%
21,562
alowe leo kabah
21.34%
7,246
niagia francis santuah
13.86%
4,705
aloan adoa muniru
0.95%
323
ayerevere j. desmond
0.36%
121
Garu
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
dominic azimbe azumah
50.67%
10,260
smari alhassan
47.92%
9,703
domonic ligadya dinko
0.76%
154
seidu james achel
0.65%
131
Nabdam
NPP
Candidate
%
Votes
boniface gambila adagbila
50.67%
7,097
moses aduku asaga
46.73%
6,545
ditamina g emmanuel
1.25%
175
kurug david
0.7%
98
tampugre william
0.66%
92
Navrongo Central
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
mark owen woyongo
53.16%
17,907
joseph kofi adda
45.84%
15,443
avanakwa awupuri crispin
1%
336
Pusiga
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
laadi ayii ayamba
63.68%
15,174
mohammed imoro asoko
32.52%
7,749
william abako abosa
3.8%
905
Talensi
NPP
Candidate
%
Votes
robert nachinaab doameng mosore
41.46%
11,380
john akologu tia
33.22%
9,119
michael wombeogo
23.39%
6,420
mogre dominic
1.01%
278
ramson yinbil dabitzaaya
0.92%
253
Tempane
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
david adakudugu
52.25%
13,918
joseph akudibillah
36.55%
9,737
akugri laadi
10.73%
2,858
laar samson kangben
0.47%
124
Zebilla
NDC
Candidate
%
Votes
cletus apul avoka
53.28%
21,900
frank fuseini adongo
41.56%
17,082
mallam ali yusuf isa
4.23%
1,739
atangnaba abraham
0.94%
385